EMC D-ISM-FN-02 Exam : Dell Information Systems and Management Foundations Exam

EMC D-ISM-FN-02 exam
  • Exam Code: D-ISM-FN-02
  • Exam Name: Dell Information Systems and Management Foundations Exam
  • Updated: Oct 16, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make D-ISM-FN-02 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in D-ISM-FN-02 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About EMC D-ISM-FN-02 Exam Questions

A high-quality certification makes you more competitive — that part is not in doubt. The EMC Dell Information Systems and Management Foundations can be your edge in a crowded field, and VerifiedDumps's D-ISM-FN-02 bank — 0 expert-verified practice questions — is built to help you claim it.

EMC D-ISM-FN-02 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Storage Networking Technologies19%- FC SAN components, topologies, and virtualization
- iSCSI, FCIP, and FCoE connectivity
- NVMe over Fabrics and software-defined storage/networking
Backup, Archive, and Replication24%- Data deduplication and archiving architecture
- Information availability and fault tolerance
- Backup architecture, granularity, and methods
- Replication, migration techniques, and use cases
Storage Systems23%- Block, file, object, and unified storage systems
- Intelligent storage system components and RAID
- Storage provisioning and tiering
Modern Data Center Infrastructure18%- Data classification and data center elements
- Compute, storage, and connectivity in data centers
- Big Data, AI/ML, IoT, Edge computing, and 5G technologies
- Software-defined data center architecture
- Cloud characteristics, service models, and deployment models
Security and Management16%- Information security goals, domains, and threats
- Security controls for storage infrastructure
- Storage infrastructure management functions and processes

Your D-ISM-FN-02 Preparation Starts With Good Information

Clear conditions, honored without argument. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; verified claims are refunded in full within seven days. Excluded from the policy: exams taken within three days of purchase, candidate names that do not match the payer, and free or expired products. If you prefer, exchange your product for two others of equal value instead.

Download immediately after purchase — no waiting. Upon successful payment, our system sends the D-ISM-FN-02 materials to your mailbox automatically, usually within about a minute; open the attachments or use the on-screen link and start studying right away. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder and contact us. Updates are free for 365 days and are released at the quickest speed whenever the actual exam content changes; after the year, renew at a 50% discount.

EMC defines the following prerequisites for the EMC Dell Information Systems and Management Foundations: No mandatory prerequisites; basic knowledge of computer architecture, operating systems, networking (TCP/IP), and storage concepts recommended; 6–12 months of IT experience in storage/data center management beneficial.

Verify the current requirements on the official certification page before booking.

The current exam information lists 60 questions for the D-ISM-FN-02 exam, with 90 minutes minutes allowed. Practicing with a timer beforehand turns the limit into a familiar rhythm.

EMC points candidates to these official training options:

Combine structured training with regular question practice for the sturdiest preparation.

Through continuous research and development, and speed. Our technicians and experts work on the D-ISM-FN-02 bank daily, updating the database the moment the actual exam content changes — more frequently than typical offerings on the market. The bank is organized around the core knowledge and key points of the EMC Dell Information Systems and Management Foundations syllabus, every answer is expert-verified, and delivery is immediate after payment. Customers come first here, and the free demo lets you verify all of it before spending anything.

The EMC Dell Information Systems and Management Foundations blueprint is built on these principal domains:

  • Storage Networking Technologies (19%)
  • Backup, Archive, and Replication (24%)
  • Security and Management (16%)

The official outline continues with additional domains — the question bank covers the full set.

At present, the passing score for the D-ISM-FN-02 exam is 60% and the registration fee is USD 230. Both belong to EMC and can change, so confirm them on the official site when you register.

Registration is handled through the official channels listed here:

Select a test center or online appointment, and book early — the most convenient slots fill first.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

VerifiedDumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our VerifiedDumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

VerifiedDumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients